Team 2021

Jan-André FREULER



25.02.1992



Palmares (Road Race):

2021
1. Swiss National Championships Sprint Omnium (SUI)
2. Swiss National Championships Stayers (SUI)
8. Obersee-Bergrennen (SUI)
8. Rundstreckenrennen Kaisten (SUI)
18. GP Mobiliar (SUI)
21. Tour of Rhodes - Team GC (GRE/UCI2.2)

43. GP Meditarranean (TUR/UCI1.2)
105. Tour of Rhodes - Prolog (GRE/UCI2.2)
118. Tour of Rhodes - Stage 1 (GRE/UCI2.2)
GP Gündogmus (TUR/UCI1.2)
Rhodes GP (GRE/UCI1.2)

2020
1. Reichenburg ITT (SUI)
6. Swiss National Championships ITT Elite
(SUI)

2019
3. Thun-Westamt ITT Elite (SUI)
5. Berner Rundfahrt (SUI)
6. Tour de Côte d'Or - Stage 1 (FRA)
12. GP Luzern
(SUI)
13. Swiss Cycling Annual Ranking Elite (SUI)
15. L'enfer du Chablais (SUI)
15. GP Mobiliar (SUI)
19. GP Cham-Hagedorn (SUI)
38. Giro del Medio Brenta (ITA/UCI 1.2)
48. Trofeo Palma (ESP/UCI 1.1)
55. GP Denain (FRA/UCI1.HC)
84. Trefeo Ses Salines (ESP/UCI1.1)
86. La Roue Tourangelle (FRA/UCI1.1)
Trofeo de Tramuntana (ESP/UCI1.1)
Trofeo Andratx-Loseta (ESP/UCI1.1)
Tour de la Provence (FRA/UCI 2.1)
Etoile des Besseges (FRA/UCI 2.1)
Trofeo Ses Salines (ESP/UCI 1.1)
Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin (FRA/UCI1.1)
GP Samyn (BEL/UCI 1.1)
Paris-Troyes (FRA/UCI 1.2)
La Roue Tourangele Valle de Loire (FRA/UCI 1.1)

2018
1. L'enfer du Chablais (SUI)
1. Swiss Cycling Annual Ranking Elite (SUI)
1. Isikon-Grüter (SUI)
2. GP Mobiliar (SUI)
3. GP Steinmaur (SUI)
4. GP Crevoisier (SUI)
6. GP Henri Valloton (SUI)
6. GP L`Echapée (SUI)
7. GP Osterhas (SUI)
7. GP des Lapins de Pâques (FRA)
8. Rund um den Weiherring (LIE)
11. GP Gippingen
(SUI)
11. GP Olten (SUI)
55. Winsten Salem Classic (USA/UCI 1.1)
70. GP Bruno Beghelli (ITA/UCI 1.HC)
83. GP dell'Appennino (ITA/UCI 1.1)
91. GP Kanton Aargau (SUI/UCI 1.HC)
111. GP Fourmiers (FRA/UCI 1.HC)
Tour du Doubs (FRA/UCI 1.1)
GP Lugano (SUI/UCI 1.1)
Tour du Haut-Var (FRA/UCI 2.1)
GP Cycliste la Provence (FRA/UCI 2.1)
Etoile des Besseges (FRA/UCI 2.1)
GP la Marseillaise (FRA/UCI 1.1)

2017
1. GP Crevosier (SUI)
1. Swiss Cycling Annual Ranking Elite (SUI)
1. GP Luzern (SUI)
1. Road Derny Race Brugg (SUI)
2. GP Osterhas (SUI)
2. GP des Lapins de Pâques (FRA)
2. GP Olten (SUI)
3. GP Raiffeisen Oberwangen (SUI)
4. Rund um den Weiherring (SUI)
8. GP Cham-Hagedorn (SUI)
8. GP Steinmaur (SUI)
10. GP Gippingen (SUI)
13. Swiss RR Championships Elite (SUI/UCI NC)
17. Tour du Jura (SUI/UCI1.2)
41. European Championships RR Elite (UCI CC)

2016
1. Dijon-Auxonne-Dijon (FRA)
1. Radklassiker Reute (GER)
2. Grand Prix de Sentheim (FRA)
3. GP Oberes Fricktal
(SUI)
4. GP Osterhas (SUI)
4. GP des Lapins de Pâques (FRA)
6. Thun-Westamt ITT Elite (SUI)
10. GP Olten (SUI)
12. Tour de Moselle - Stage 4 (FRA)
12. Swiss Championships ITT Elite (SUI/UCI NC)
14. Criterium Diessenhofen
(SUI)
14. Tour de Côte d'Or - Stage 2 (FRA)
15. Tour Nivernais Morvan - Stage 6 (FRA)
17. GP Mobiliar
(SUI)
19. Tour de Moselle - Stage 2 (FRA)
21. Tour du Piémont Vosgien - GC (FRA)
30.
Tour de Moselle - GC (FRA)

2015
1. GP Raiffeisen Oberwangen (SUI)
1. Tour du Piémont Vosgien - Stage 2 (FRA)
2. GP Luzern
(SUI)
5. Swiss Cycling Annual Ranking Elite (SUI)
6. GP Osterhas (SUI)
6. GP Cham-Hagedorn (SUI)
6. Tour Nivernais Morvan - Stage 1 (FRA)
7. GP Olten
(SUI)
7. Konstanzer City Race (GER)
8. Criterium Meilen
(SUI)
10. Tour du Piémont Vosgien - Stage 3 (FRA)
12. Tour de Côte d'Or - Stage 4 (FRA)
15. GP de la Courtine
(SUI)
15. Swiss Championships RR Elite (SUI/UCI NC)
20. Tour de Côte d'Or - Stage 3 (FRA)
22. Tour de Côte d'Or - GC (FRA)
35. Berner Rundfahrt (SUI/UCI1.2)

2014
2. GP Schwarzhäusern (SUI)
5. Criterium Meilen (SUI)
5. GP Steinmaur (SUI)
5. GP Sälipark (SUI)
7. Criterium Diessenhofen (SUI)
7. Swiss Championships RR U23 (SUI/UCI NC)
8. GP Osterhas
(SUI)
6. Tuggen Challenge (SUI)
6. GP Märwil (SUI)
10. Meisterschaft von Zürich (SUI)
10. Swiss Championships ITT Elite (SUI/UCI NC)
11. GP Aegerisee
(SUI)
14. Chur-Arosa (SUI)
22. Tour du Canton de Wittenheim (FRA)
34. Eschborn-Frankfurt (GER/UCI1.2U)
37. Swiss Championships RR Elite (SUI/UCI NC)

2013
6. Swiss Championships RR U23 (SUI/UCI NC)
7. Tour du Wittenheim (FRA)
7. GP Aegerisee
(SUI)
10. GP Luzern ITT (SUI)
16. GP de la Courtine (SUI)
18. GP Raiffeisen Oberwangen (SUI)
18. GP Mobiliar (SUI)
27. Tuggen Challenge (SUI)
30. O-Österreich Rundfahrt Stage 1 (AUT/UCI2.2.)
68. O-Österreich Rundfahrt Stage 3 (AUT/UCI2.2.)
71. 34. Eschborn-Frankfurt (GER/UCI1.2U)
79. O-Österreich Rundfahrt - GC (AUT/UCI2.2.)
90. O-Österreich Rundfahrt Stage 2 (AUT/UCI2.2.)
Berner-Rundfahrt (SUI/UCI1.2)
Tour du Jura (SUI/UCI1.2)

2012
4. Criterium Meilen (SUI)
5. Criterium Brütten (SUI)
10. Criterium Weiach (SUI)
12. GP Aegerisee (SUI)
15. Swiss Championships ITT U23 (SUI/UCI NC)

2011
22. Swiss Championships ITT U23 (SUI/UCI NC)


Teams:

2020
Atzeni Race-Merida
2019
Amore&Vita Prodir CT
2018
Amore&Vita Prodir CT
2017
Maloja Pushbikers UCI
2016
Team Hörmann
2015
Team Hörmann
2014
Team Hörmann
2013
Team Hörmann
2012
GD Cycling Sports





    

(c) www.newcyclingteam.tk / info(at)newcyclingteam.tk